KDF

KDF Kenya Defence Forces 2017-2018 GSO Cadets List of Shortlisted Candidates Download

By  | 

Download KDF Kenya Defence Forces  2017-2018 lIst of Shortlisted Candidates

Kenya Defence Forces is pleased to announce to the general public the candidates who are shortlisted in Kenya Defence Forces (KDF) 2017-2018  Recruitment – Jobs in Kenya. List of shortlisted candidates for KDF cadets. Ministry of Defence  Kenya (mod.go.ke).

The underlisted applicants have been shortlisted for interview as General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets and Specialist Officers. The
GSO candidates are required to report to the Kenya Military Academy (KMA) – Lanet, Nakuru on 21st September 2017 at 0800 hrs
(8.00 am). The Specialist Officers candidates are to report to the KMA – Lanet, Nakuru on 03rd October 2017 at 0800 hrs (8.00
am). Successful candidates will be considered for recruitment into the Kenya Defence Forces. All candidates must bring with them
original national identity card, academic and professional certificates, curriculum vitae and any other testimonials. Feeding and
accommodation will be provided during the period of interview. Unsuccessful candidates will be reimbursed reasonable road travelling
expenses subject to production of proof in accordance with Kenya Defence Forces regulations.

 

gso cadets salary
kenya defence forces shortlisted candidates
kdf cadets salary
kdf cadets shortlisted 2016
kdf shortlisted candidates 2017
kdf shortlisted tradesmen 2017
kdf shortlisted candidates 2016
ministry of defence kenya jobs 2017

Abdi Hassan Boru34968460
Abdi Shukri Mohamed36439731
Abdiaziz Mohamed Iddle32623665
Abdinasir Mohamed Ahmed34107655
Abdinoor Abdullahi Kidenye32347851
Abdirahim Hassan Abdi36561387
Abdishakur Hassan Ahmed31601924
Abdulaziz Abdikadir Salat29598947
Abednego Kipkemboi Sigilai29975551
Abel Kipyego Chesichei35021180
Abraham Kipchirchir Chepkuto31012337
Abraham Ngiro Titiba32633759
Abubakar Athman Lali33993322
Abubakar Jibril Hassan29916645
Adam Kisilu32654838
Adan Ibrahim Dida31629538
Agnetius Tululu Ngarialuk33396489
Ahmed Abdallah Ahmed31764513
Ahmed Abdillahi Mwichande30217811
Ahmed Hussein Yussuf31846759
Akoth Mercy Kalyan34331381
Albert Kipkogei35806004
Aleper Frankline Lokaala35940215
Alex Kirorei33490356
Alex Lingavo Esipila35110484
Alex Muiruri Kambo32935024
Alex Ngologo35085977
Alexander Wambua Muthini33675002
Alfred Wanyama Tongola35707082
Ali Mwalimu Fakwema33472500
Ali Mwaruma Alii33244008
Ali Ngowa Hamisi32693521
Ali Rambo Said32789413
Allan Omondi31235680
Allan Wafula Kepha Mafumbo34279991
Allice Wanjiku Karani30479300
Alpha Lesile Ochoko30770430
Amin Ndurya Kahindi36129221
Amos Kipkirui Langat33611400
Amos Zingiri Mwamlamba32672194
Anthony Alvine Kimani32146763
Anthony Simiyu Barasa34899634
Antonio Ochieng Otieno36050748
Antony Kioko Wambui31833707
Antony Ngusa Makundi30251653
Arnold Kipkosgei Mettoh34259601
Aron Kipkurui34578529
Ascar Jemutai Korir35811902
Asenath Wacera Karimire36020417
Athumani Odha Rhwova33480810
Auxillier Nzisa Mutisya29402424
Bakari Ali Bakari33186190
Barille Sharamo Garkiyo35809020
Basola Ekiru Echakara35314095
Beja Matano Ngala33108899
Belden Mecheo33652189
Benard Kipkurui34291403
Benard Kiprono Rotich33737514
Benjamin Bremer Nyaberi35786724
Benson Pkiach Loruchongar31402624
Berechar Kingi Moruri32168504
Bernard Kosgei29442403
Bernard Mbakira Nyale31477495
Bery Akinyi Opila30606130
Beth Mwihaki Mwangi34092167
Billy Yego Ngeiywa35552082
Birir K Donald34011121
Bobinson Kabesa Omwonga32882336
Bonface Bitutu Kenyatta33340959
Bonface Wangila35030194
Boniface Mukuvi Angatia33256065
Born Buke Liban34347298
Brandon Francis Adhoch33005032
Brenda Wanjiku Wanjira32111833
Brian Cheruiyot35767439
Brian Ekiring Okiradu34827727
Brian Indakwa Ochwata34351120
Brian Kipkosgei Kemboi34292680
Brian Makokha35012245
Brian Masuko Kingi30494386
Brian Mathew Masai36426590
Brian Mathinji Ngure34446416
Brian Munala Sibo32650086
Brian Mutunge Maingi31109291
Brian Mwati Mwangi35829684
Brian Njoroge Ndirangu34291698
Brian Songol Chepkwony35866567
Brown Ojwando Oyoo31831302
Bruno Ikutwa Mukangai35147063
Bruze Omweri Omare31264755
Byegon Kipngeno Mike33242011
Byron Noel Otieno33400642
Caleb Ekadel Okeno33403394
Caleb Simiyu Khaemba34015879
Caleb Syamndu Mutia34756256
Canzelina Mumbe Mukiti31390390
Casmody Kipkurui33344352
Castro Lekapus Lelei35771123
Cathryn N Lagat30942443
Charles Gitonga Muthuri29214128
Charles Muchoki Wanjiku33029265
Charles Njunge Njenga33279296
Charles Nyandigisi Omwonga34657950
Charles Randu Nzai33696595
Cheruyot Dennis Mutai34029252
Chrispul Thuo Maguta34260842
Christoper Mempa Stek36441143
Chrspinus Bundi Mwebia30919331
Collins Kipkurui Langat30940518
Collins Kiplangat Chirchir34891828
Cornelius Kipruto30351708
Cosby Lekinyeu Meliyo34023890
Cosmas Kiptoo Mutai32670778
Cyrus Kiplagat Kiprotich34162960
Cyrus Leshan Lemashon32828438
Daizy Nyambeki Nyakundi33799416
Dancun Dede Daniel35507755
Daniel Kilemi31829471
Daniel Loponu Leparmarai34299807
Daniel Mwaura Ndungu30282814
Danson Kwemboi Makhanu34043864
David Kaharari Mwangi29771605
David Kangara Wantari36112493
David Kisilu Sila31500827
David Mwangi Ndururi33205103
David Paul Gitonga33381285
Denis Kipkorir Kirui33129054
Denis Kipyegon Langat36427158
Denis Melita Nanyukoko36338891
Dennis Kibet Lopuriang33326819
Dennis Nyaribo Ombati33539126
Dennis Omondi Okello29748929
Derick Mawira Ndiga32898089
Derrick Onyoni32533669
Dickens Waswa Barasa35558086
Dickson Kanyi Nderitu31134913
Dickson Mugo Muriithi31725244
Domenic Gikuyu Ntoogo36356728
Dominic Kipkurui Ngeno35818683
Dominic Kisembe Kombo32722011
Dominic Toroitich Kipkenda34152896
Douglas Mugho Mwakio29537150
Duncan Oduor33415920
Ebenyo Maurice Lorien33859745
Edan Ewala30306504
Edin Ibrahim Hassan33545617
Edmund Okello36421445
Edmunderic Guch Nyenji34503092
Edward Kiprotich Kosgei32135887
Edward Mwaura Kuria29168466
Edwin Echosit Papa36211612
Edwin Kipngetich33997405
Effie Achieng Odhiambo33475540
Elias Kipkoech35294788
Elijah Kwemoi Cheptegei33788715
Elton Muhuhu Muriithi36424307
Elvis Kibiwott Kiprop34488035
Emmanuel Baya Yaah33337539
Emmanuel Ngenoh Kimutai33378752
Endrico Lopua Elimlim33917197
Enock Okindo Nyaberi34360210
Enos Wanjala Wakachunga33630905
Eric Kanyoni Mwangi34798905
Eric Omukatia Ofulah33351790
Eric Sunday Kipande Mwanake35259819
Erick Chege Wairegi31995420
Erick Eiyen34528914
Erick Ngui Muema34366750
Evans Kiprono34947475
Evans Mawira34114497
Evans Moranga Nyakundi34547064
Evans Onyango Khamala34723631
Ezra Kipkoech34315278
Faith Cherotich30677343
Fanuel Steven Oluoch33974251
Felix Kipkemboi Korir29216650
Felix Kiprotich Murunga32964775
Felix Mandela Akoyo32729472
Festus Maiyo32036845
Festus Mwangangi Ireri34209467
Festus Nzomo Muathe33229673
Francis Kuria Kimani33887291
Francis Matahi Nderitu31533248
Francis Otieno Opondo33046788
Fredrick Musyoka Kyumwa33207753
Fredrick Mwangi Kariuki33226019
Fredrick Oketch Alindi33603612
Fredrick Owno33809168
Gedi Sabdon Farah33553462
Geoffrey Mogire Mairura32094023
Geoffrey Otieno Okeyo34028359
Geofrey Onyango Otieno33392848
Geofry Munene Murithi34599228
George Kimani Njoroge34900272
Gerald Muchiri Ngari33304051
Gideon Cheruiyot Koech34163872
Gift Motto Mwanyoka31557781
Gimngere Mathews Marwa32434775
Gordon Meta Rakabu34649817
Hamid Hussein Omar34355582
Haran Gitonga Mauku34870408
Harlet Kadzo Ngoka31484860
Harryson Agalomba Besa34390226
Hashim Ibrahim Bareh34740997
Hassan Abdinoor Yussuf33834278
Hassan Adan Ibrahim35382076
Helida Anyango Bobi34180851
Hellen Muthoni Ndungu30273917
Heshbon Kiplangat Rono34928859
Hillary Macharia Njue32225778
Hillary Mwetich34959129
Hillary Odhiambo Obul33676552
Hillary Owino Ouma31959170
Hosea Njenga Nyutu33144221
Humphrey Kabulwa Nduhiu30999100
Hussein Almasi Hussein29661293
Hussein Hassan Gollo34420951
Hybonn Otieno Oyuke32107498
Ian Kiprotich Serem34998177
Ian Munyingi Wanjugu35695231
Ian Mureithi Nderih32185895
Ian Nino Ongeso34506435
Ibrahim Abdow Kassim30225145
Ibrahim Mahamud Omari35079348
Idd Munene Athman35460991
Isaack Kiprop Rono34651508
Ishmael Kamau Kamenya30856897
Issa Hajj Dame35162663
Iteleng Lvis35165509
Jacob Awuor Ouma35803454
James Gitau Gachoya29361840
James Mumo Nzioki33233375
James Ndungu Macharia32992905
Jane Njeri Murim32689737
Japheth Odhiambo Onyango35816648
Jared Owino Rachilo34067352
Jared Tsofa Mweni35923938
Jethro Aketch Nyagilo32487426
Joe Kevin Muiga Rugura34221138
Joel Ngonyo Mbae35153881
John Amuom35580872
John Mbuthia Chege34207858
John Mutwiri Lawrence32388268
John Nzoli Mbuvi33552478
Jonathan Kipleting Rono29412568
Joseph Kamau Nyaga35454829
Joseph Mburu Maina35853452
Joseph Mwangi Maingi32867872
Joseph Nandasaba Nyongesa33532244
Joseph Njoroge Githaiga33563618
Joshua Kwemoi Tendet32666232
Joshua Mwangi Mghenyi33961561
Joshua Ogeto Anyona33990569
Josmaria Mbochi Kinuthia33587322
Julius Mburu Njuguna33140131
NameID Number
Julius Musiama Nangalama33840168
Juma Philip35411878
Juster Kendi31778517
Justus Lekishon Tama34701345
Justus Mutuku Kilonzi30511398
Kalume Safari Karisa33363344
Kamami Kennedy Kilonzo3150082
Kelvin Cheruiyot Kibet34631526
Kelvin Kariuki Wanjiku34281913
Kelvin Kibet35060006
Kelvin Kipngetich Korir35704222
Kelvin Mawira Mutembei35767312
Kelvin Muriithi Kinyua33909235
Kelvin Mutugi Karani33718502
Kelvin Mwaura Kimani35670271
Kelvin Simintei Mutula36516553
Kelvin Too Chumba29915716
Kelvin Wanjala Makethi34865527
Kennedy Kiapa Emeri36101155
Kennedy Muguro Muthoni29286465
Kennedy Munene Mugo33620154
Kennedy Mutunga Mwaniki34472133
Kennedy Mwangi Chege32591040
Kennedy Okunga34797122
Kevin Ochieng Ogutu34108924
Khamis Swaleh Swaleh29966092
Kibet Peter33634642
Kipkemoi Sang35021825
Kipkirui Titus Rotich35804021
Kipkoech Patrick33576844
Kipkorir Amon33822948
Kipngeno Meshak35852047
Kipngetich Zacheus Bett31048840
Kiprono Evans34560511
Kiprotich Kimaiyo Willy34499183
Kiprotich Vicky32560857
Kiptoo Victor34342303
Kiptum Kirwa32783259
Kireria Ole Kores34615421
Kisiwa Chivatasi Nyiro32672680
Kiswaa Stephen Saningo33622035
Kodec Omweri Siongo32937931
Kogo Kipchumba Dominick32731329
Korir Felix Kiptoo28520238
Kuyo Said Jamal35323176
Kwemoi Godfrey Sikiret28389369
Laban Kipngeno Kilele30147456
Lawrence Mshigati Harold35875917
Lawrence Ndiritu Wangechi33361824
Leah Karimi Gitari29365024
Lee Nganga Kinuthia33463993
Lele Namton Philip32780904
Lemmy Dennis Kinyua Ireri30081455
Lenox Gitonga Njeru33566213
Levi Wafula Kiteki34838760
Lewis Kiprotich Kipkoskei34643130
Lewis Obonyo34435101
Lewis Santa Chengo31932423
Linda Achieng Oreyo32060543
Longororu Ekhomoi34304377
Loreng Tarkus Robert31968169
Lucy Nyamusi Nyachio34417795
Luke Bruno Olonje30300621
NameID Number
Lyne Wanjiru Kamau30306298
Mahugu Patrick Muriithi33834796
Manase Makorani Joseph33598777
Margaret Mbodze Kiruja30965146
Maritim Kiptoo Hillary34763207
Mark Cripon Waburu34634935
Mark Okwara Magero32740735
Martin Karumba Muigai34358437
Martin Karuri Chaaru32889888
Masinyo Paul Matinde33974291
Maslah Yussuf Mohamed35792144
Maureen Kipkemoi Molongo31647597
Maxwell Kinuthia Ngatia36588016
Mbae Justus Mwanzia34933582
Meshack Kipchumba35369907
Meshack Oloiboo Leparakuo35100828
Meshack Ukungu Nzagi33592410
Mevin Wanga Olukwo32837047
Michael Bossy Wamoto35826532
Michael Karanja Nganga31702915
Michael Musyimi Kyalo31569990
Michael Mutunga Museuvya30317931
Michael Nyungu Mwachizigwa34021274
Michael Odera Odhiambo33043191
Michael Odhiambo Onyango34564700
Michael Owino Angucha33593137
Michele Makokha Onyango29393177
Mike Kiprono33507264
Mike Mutwiri Kinyua33147084
Mike Rasugu Kimaiga35113519
Millicent Jepkemboi34142076
Mohamed Aden Omar24846347
Mohamed Dabaso34700946
Mohammed Adan Ahmed30812541
Mohammed Osman Hassan34792217
Monicah Mueni Ndunda36538122
Morange Naftal Nyamuro35741661
Moreen Mkatha Kinyua31340738
Moses Kariiri Maina34201034
Moses Lemayian Lenomoira32928790
Moses Lerionka Kores31621214
Moses Mjita Mwaiwe35074313
Mulatya Ngei35431812
Munyalo Simon Mbuvi30715035
Mutua Kithika31597360
Mwangi Jeremiah Macharia36674236
Mwangi Kevin32938886
Naftali Mogeni Nyagaka34573021
Natipa Koinaa Koina35787008
Ndaba Vivianne29806747
Nelson Muthomi Nguu31635243
Newton Lesile Teto36388371
Nganga Davis Mnyamwezi33266135
Nicholas Kiprotich33501635
Nicholas Munene Kalawa35774403
Nimrod Kipsang Sirma34910286
Nixon Lalang Siyah33626959
Norman Kipkoech36548621
Ntembe Kassim Nderi30195406
Oliver Miyumo Nyerere34392638
Oloo Isiah Okello33178603
Onesmus Mwanzla Musyoki36638318
Osaman Abdikadir Mohamud33628914
NameID Number
Oscar Nabangi Wanjala34617497
Patrick Mwaura Kihara30019732
Paul Gathi Gakenge34359078
Paul Kadei Lekoloi32029524
Paul Kipngetich Serem34207699
Paul Lekumok Lemaron35738262
Paul Leparan Tirdiyo32820530
Paul Odhiambo Olwal35092137
Pauline Atieno34600039
Peter Cheruiyot34470810
Philemon Terence Wanjala35005145
Philip Kingori Nderitu31768210
Pius Kiprono Barsemoi33573281
Previan Jumba Gunyanyi33954119
Rama Salim Mbwata34676339
Ramadhan Hamisi Mwakulonda33227436
Raphael Musyoka Mwangangi32898525
Rasto Kipyegon34857501
Rebecca Moraa Omari31634097
Regina Ngina Musembi29459631
Rehema Siyiapei Kosen32827551
Reinhardt Ilelwa Bonke34896834
Rhoda Moraa Nyaoma32580017
Richard Juma Amoth35215909
Robert Gathu Githui30886465
Robert Kimeli Cheruiyot29522728
Robert Thiaka Ndolo34010871
Rodgers Nyagucha Misioma35041475
Ronald Kipyegon34666905
Ronald Mwalom Daudi36531902
Rossinah Ndunge Mwau29412072
Safia Diramu Diba32520891
Said Abdallah Hassan35209118
Saidi Kwaka Mwaiwe36182922
Saitabau Tajeu32647548
Salim Juma Mwatela29540473
Samson Oduor Maira29843424
Samuel Lobenyo34133472
Samuel Moherai Chacha35329670
Samuel Mwangi Ndegwa28515456
Samwel Moyuri Mauti33549086
Sang Brian Cheruiyot32511819
Shaban Kahindi34340872
Shadrack Kipkoech Malakwen33809114
Sharon Chemutai34640109
Sharon Chepkirui33583138
Sharon Elibit Eleman33584770
Sharon Jepchirchir Mutwol35949305
Sharon Nafula Otieno36677595
Sharon Potishoi Kiswaa34919825
Sidney Muthama Ngotho33998413
Sidney Otieno Onyando32694528
Simon Kipkorir Chirchir33739873
Simon Mutangili Kituo33299752
Sindiyo Collins Sane32086244
Solomon Kivangu Mutemi30340051
Solomon Tenik Lukeine34254996
Solomon Wilson Wamera29311672
Solomon Yator Kemboi29707326
Sophia Kawira Karithi32396267
Stephen Kahura Njoroge32684323
Stephen Maina Kahio35096680
Stephen Muraguri Nzomo34690307
Stephen Tesekwa Lekuchula34516019
Stephen Wangila Chaworo34235649
Stephene Brian Maina29857644
Summary Chelangat33128815
Sunday Kemunto Motabori36370417
Swalehe Fungo Fungo31183825
Teddy Bisonga Bayenya30756018
Timotheo Pyeko33678702
Timothy Kipkoech Kangogo32283615
Titus Kiprotich Kosgei33235401
Tom Kalonzo Musyoka33828226
Tom Orwa Owuor35803777
Tomy Kiptum Kibet33900483
Tony Kipngeno Kuria34640305
Tyson Omondi Odeka34255836
Urbanus Kioko Musyoka35347095
Ursula Inyanya Imbakwa30735118
Veronicah Njeri Kimani34663996
Victor Kibet Chepkwony35781063
Victor Njenga Nyokabi35384755
Vincent Arwa Ochola33065939
Vincent Gitari Njuki32851809
Vincent Kipkurui Kimeto28770039
Vincent Oduor Omondi32400576
Vincent Ongeri Nyatuga31301269
Vincent Sonyoi Toyiani33857062
Virginia Wanjiku Wanjiru30042352
Vivian Mbuche Chilango35732153
Wallace Hinn Musuya32906757
Wallace Makolo Muchesia32813894
Wendy Adhiambo33962691
Wilfred Nyakangi Magara32938250
William Gitau Njuguna33369812
William Runo Maina31219375
William Sichangi33791064
Wilson Mosama Samwel35384096
Winny Chepngeno30144990
Wycliffe Toroitich32874840
Wynand Mbagaya Kigwa33323397
Yohanah Meli Belio34832028
Yonah Kiplagat Tuwei35456270
Yusuf Ali Ibrahim33776075
Yusuf Dida Kala35360006
NameID Number
Abdiaziz Ibrahim Sheikh Issack26856572
Abdulaziz Abdikadir Salat29598947
Abdul-manaf Omar Zein26545038
Abednego Kiplangat Rono29292660
Abraham Kimaru Busienei29245270
Abu Kulundu Sadik28318979
Adams Maiyo27471285
Alex Odhiambo Odipo28198574
Alfonce Muthoka Ndambuki29037903
Alfred Mwabili27450021
Alice Nawantanzi Aseka30243015
Amimo Akinyi Anabwani26083500
Amos Mugweru Wanjiku28557208
Andrew Ndaka Kyenzi25749930
Angeline Nyanchama Okwamba29046530
Antonette Jeptoo Korir29147452
Antony Nzomo Nzioka25028075
Arnold Marah Mwanake26658771
Arquinus Onyimbo Baloveria29980930
Austine Edwin Bonyo28484176
Ben Sewe Onyango27194071
Benard Ibau Karanja28822828
Benard Obino Ongere27862033
Benard Otieno Oduor Atieno26235222
Benard Rogers Onyango Ooko28657892
Benedict Mbatha Katithi27258924
Beverly Rita Anyango27853973
Brian Waigwa Kinyua25643034
Brian Andeka Wakwabi26038384
Brian Kipkurui Kenduiwa29597994
Brian Muthomi Marete27750344
Brian Sande Mwashi25312428
Brian Wekesa Simiyu28761445
Charity Kamene Nzomo28604639
Chemas Kiptum27608898
Collins Arap Talai Kipkoech27155968
Cosmas Kipkogei Serem27995502
Crispus Kipkorir Cheruiyot27757671
Dan Isaac Odero Oremo28218337
Daniel Gachuhi Wariara27376939
Daniel Kibet Namanga30784721
Daniel Maina Wairimu28729382
Daudi Khalifa Adan29307165
David Muhonyo Kamau29856897
Dayo Brenda30326468
Denis Kimani Kaniu29755482
Denis Odhiambo Migele28565865
Dennis Kimani Ndegwa29584125
Dennis Mwai Mugo28382452
Dennis Nyarango27574138
Dickens Mwiti Munene29250957
Dismus Ramadhan Kombe26109840
Earnest Kasyoki Nzamalu28966843
Edgar Mutua Ndunda29243820
Edward Okeyo Mbogo29170816
Eleanor Ochuodho Umaya27423770
Elijah Deche Kashero28546720
Elly Odhiambo Olango29849715
Emmanue Kisio John28577445
Emmanuel Simiyu Makokha26916009
Ephantus Githua Gichohi30208177
Ephantus Ireri Maina28309559
Eric Kiprop Rono29827807
Eustus Mutugi Ngari30169551
Evans Chebon Kirwok27107765
Ezekiel Gordon Gogo26254015
Ezra Onuko Orenge27138666
Faith Nafumama Ogutu27488606
Felix Muimi Musyoki29169579
Frank Kipkosgei Mutai27356200
Fredrick Onyango29485200
Gabby Ochieng Paskal25103260
George Kazungu Kingi2721542
George Oluoch Omenda27415574
Georgias Omondi Odero27439145
Getrude Cherotich Kirui31852886
Gideon Kibiwott Kiprono27737794
Gilbert Kimeli29784259
Gladys Jepkoech Kiprotich28352327
Gloria Chebet27047771
Greyson Kiplangat Kirui28551334
Happiness Otiu Ochieng29160879
Hellen Chepwogen26254303
Herbert Allan Maloba29719932
Hezron Kiprotich Masai28693984
Hudson Kimunya Ndiritu29400987
Hudson Sidney Khisa27018404
Humphrey Oboso Menge28391234
Ibrahim Sharrif Abdallah27400880
Irene Waruguru Masinde28038279
Ismael Kiprotich Bargoret28026083
Ismael Michael Kahili28691439
Jack Meritei Kunkuru25476918
Jackline Cherotich28207043
Jackson Mwaura Wakahiu26472671
Jacob Mulandi Mbidyo28291978
Jacqueline Wangu Murage29423246
Jad Onyiego Yungo30673866
James Samburumo Mosii27278608
Januarius Musyoki Makali27944918
Jared Kiplangat Magut28187924
Joan Jepkosgei Letting28268358
Joan Musuke Munguti27567877
John Irungu Mburu29430180
John Kiberenge Wanambisi27283081
John Maina Murage28539470
John Nyaga Ngoroi29547602
John Ondigo Asango27856206
John Gitau Guchu2871421
Joseph Gatheru Macharia25674293
Joseph Macharia Muturi28871810
Josphat Mwangi Mbugua27628246
Kahindi Kalu Katana29045936
Kefa Ipara Omerikit30288878
Keith Karanja Mwaura29096618
Kelvin Kibuthi Nyaga29966595
Kelvin Nderitu Ndonga31892073
Kennedy Kilonzi Kamami29378366
Kennedy Kipngeno Koech27953011
Kennedy Michael29435933
Kennedy Musyoki Ndungo27693440
Kenneth Anyiri Onyango27630131
Kevin Kirimi Mwongera29541226
Kevin Odhiambo Odero28097751
Kevin Omondi Odhiambo28414365
Kevin Ouma Bonyo28383356
Kibet Gim Awi Lewis27448626
Kigarde Elijah Njoroge26970163
Kipkoech Kipyegon Maindi26509646
Kiplangat Sirma29069510
Lazarus Wakhungu Isoka28547050
Linet Akoth Okore28849053
Linet Bisieri Nyaenya27897829
Linet Kiende Muthiora29680614
Lisa Mwikali Mutisya28824898
Lucy Gathoni Nganga27662924
Mandella Mzungu Dzombo29387481
NameID Number
Martin Murithi Kobia27139639
Martin Wanyonyi Barasa28005283
Mathew Louis Saha29129589
Maureen Njeri Kangethe25982684
Maurice Otieno Mando29940490
Mercy Atieno Mireri30587150
Methan Odunga Mayebo29721997
Michael Njau28378963
Michael Ouma Omuga28543791
Mike Kipkemoi Cheruiyot29893425
Mohamed Basaro Makorani29932370
Moses Nyamu Mwangi25857631
Mutai Kipngetich Peter29593393
Mutai Kiprotich Elary27429661
Nathan Kiprop Koech27753881
Nathaniel Kanyita Wainaina28053779
Nehemiah Obuba Anyona28844425
Nelson Kipchumba Serem28091872
Nelson Mwalaghe Kipande29447892
Ngeno Kiprono Kenas25910285
Nicholas Mulumba Sifuna27305577
Nicholas Munyao Kavita28243340
Oliver Nyaswenta Nyagah30203081
Omar Mohammed Omar27237281
Omasete Abraham Basil26593721
Onyango Ochiel Daniel27926968
Otieno Edwine Ogombo29366155
Patrick Weru Wachira26470116
Paul Furaha Masha27774731
Peter Kibaara Githinji29883718
Peter Mwangi Kamau28493555
Philip Mwongera Maragu27385414
Polycarp Carlistus Majoni27501177
Richard Omondi Omoso27948781
Robert Thiongo Gachaga27187459
Robinson Ochieng Oruko27580250
Ronald Kipngeno Bett27756585
Rosemary Omwoma Litunya28133134
Samson Oyaro Owino27417397
Samuel Mureithi Ndirangu28190961
Samuel Nakola27141417
Samuel Wandai Kihara29374172
Samwel Mwangi Ngotho30167624
Selesio Nyaga Mutambe29310008
Shabani Ahmed Mraja28204877
Shadrack Magut Kibet30464405
Sila Nyota Mgunya28025034
Simon Kuria Waweru30558182
Stanley Muchiri Maina27894894
Stephen Matu Mbua27156127
Stephen Mutuku Kyalo28283031
Steve Elvis Ogutu28485720
Susan Wambui Kanyati27174863
Sussie Wairimu Mutahi27922970
Thomas Mwikwabe Nyamohanga28303884
Urbanus Mulinge Kitisya27424750
Valentine Wanza Mungata25218134
Vincent Githu Kabi25911583
Vincent Othigo27764894
Wesley Mboko Magero27355863
Winnie Atieno Onyango29517686
Yvonne Gatwiri Mutembei29901017
Zakayo Opungu27486368

Download the full list below

……end…….

 

The underlisted shortlisted candidates are requested to report to Lang’ata Army Barracks on Wednesday 14th October 2015 at 0800 hours (8 a.m.) for interview and recruitment. Candidates must bring with them original National Identity Cards and Certificates.

Read also: KDF Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment 2016 Application Form

download

If you have any Question, please ask here>>

Share this on:

Loading...

Leave a Reply

2 Comments on "KDF Kenya Defence Forces 2017-2018 GSO Cadets List of Shortlisted Candidates Download"

Notify of
avatar
Sort by:   newest | oldest | most voted
trackback

[…] Read also: KDF Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment 2016 Application Form […]

trackback

[…] Ministry of Defence Cabinet Secretary: Hon. Amb. Raychelle Awour Omamo Principal Secretary: Amb. Peter K. […]

wpDiscuz